?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We start out with gen 1's heir poll winner, Vespertine,… - Sara Darling [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sara Darling

[ website | simblr ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[May. 11th, 2015|04:13 pm]
Sara Darling
[Tags|]




We start out with gen 1's heir poll winner, Vespertine, staring blankly at her computer...errr looking for a job.
Since that won't help her find a partner, I sent her to Purrington's, which is a dumb community lot I made.


My self-sim was there but sadly she is off limits due to being a playable and already being married.


That's not how you find a wife, Vespertine.


She scoped the room and was into Laurel. Which pleased me because Laurel is one of my all time favorite townies that I've made.


ok




Things started off all right...



wait why are you making that face??


lmao fortune sims


seeing as that is my self-sim i have a feeling things won't go so well for the Mr. Unsavory.


things wennt downhill from here




Laurel is not into dance kisses


I'm such an asshole because I couldn't stop laughing omg Im sorry Vespertine


HER FACE




I don't know where this came from because Laurel ISN'T EVEN A WEREWOLF


Gettin cockblocked by some dude in an ugly parka


I guess I sent her home after that and fucking look who showed up. GO HOME ALMOND


Almond didn't go home


So I had Vespertine call up Laurel to invite her over.


And then Reed Von Purrington, who is the spouse of my current ISBI torch holder showed up and was immediately creepy.


GODDAMMIT


I literally cannot believe. But hey, at least Vespertine finally got to kiss Laurel!!


GO HOME ALMOND


So apparently I forgot to give Vespertine appropriate underwear but that doesn't matter because fucking look at Reed's creepy ass.


Vespertine has a little kitty named Halloween :D


There's a table with chairs???


just going to work, don't mind me


OK WHO DID THIS. VESPERTINE HAS LIVED HERE FOR ONE DAY. WHO DID THE THING.


~SKILLING TIME~




She didn't even notice


HOW WOULD YOU NOT NOTICE THAT????


Vespertine invited Laurel back over and they decided to cuddle in the middle of the road. Seems safe.


smh


GREAT




Since they both have nature as their OTH, they are going to get a gold fucking gardening badge. End of.




what a romantic place to propose


man where the fuck did this maxis face douche come from?? why is he trying to steal halloween?


super romantic wedding in front of the tv





They're wasting no time trying to create an heir



success!!



someone started a fire and i missed it. thank glob for that uni sprinkler tho



oh yeah Vespertine's LTW is to become city planner. And I didn't edit any of these to give her her proper pronouns :(



pop!



i may have speeded up the last trimester whoops



a little girl, Minerva! All the kids this gen are getting names of Hogwarts professors. Also I forgot that Laurel's hair is from the custom bin FUCK



why do these jerks do everything in the tiny ass kitchen



a terrible picture of a whiny madeover Minerva. She's cute, I swear.










good job





maybe you should use that shower for...showering



THen I had them invite Almond over to summon the spectral maid


But all she did was stand there doing this for hours and then left

And somehow I played an entire session without my screengrab program on so...the next update might be missing some stuff I am sorry :(
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: drewsims
2015-05-11 11:36 pm (UTC)
[[loud shrieking]]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: polychromesims
2015-05-11 11:50 pm (UTC)
Oh this is wonderful. And Minerva is cute!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: twofee
2015-05-13 02:39 pm (UTC)
aww romantic mid street cuddling, my favorite pasttime.
and lucky you remembering that fire sprinkler, i never remember it until after someone starts a fire...
(Reply) (Thread)